Thank You

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

Double Diamond Sponsors

Vortex Optics – Sheltered Wings Inc.

Diamond Sponsors

Ralph & Beverly Buechner Family

The Kalscheur Family Foundation

Farmers Savings Bank

Mount Horeb Foundation Inc.

Don & Barb Hartman

Kenneth Miller

Schlecht Family Foundation Inc.

Thrivent Community – Glaciers Edge

VFW Post 9511

Vietnam Veterans Chap IV

Daniel R. & Susan L. Witte

Platinum Sponsors

American Legion Post 113

John & Mary Buechner

Diego & Judy Camacho Jr.

Dennis R. Cooley

Brian W. Durtschi

Mary, Jeff & Alie Grundahl

Pete Gunderson

Vicki Gerber-Lino

Steve L. Helwig

Jerry & Margaret Hook

William W. Kalscheur

Kittleson Landscape Inc.

Terry A. & Kathleen A. Kurth

William A. & Beverly J. Herriges

Gary & Cheryl Karls

Donald F. & Mary Ellen Miller

Karl Miller

Mound City Bank

Mount Horeb Telephone Company

Premier Building Solutions, Inc.

Louan M. Reisdorf

Cathy Scott

Springdale Lutheran Church

Irv Steinhauer

Rebecca & Michael Turner

Peter J. & Mary G. Waltz

Gold Sponsors

Vaughn H. Abelman

Laurie L. Albrent

American Transmission Company

Jeffrey M. & Annette L. Anderson

Aqua Shine Car Wash Properties LLC

Keith Bakken

Eunice Field Bakken

James & Shirley Buechner

James A. Burns

Donald L. Beghin

E. LeRoy Collins

Angela Cotey

Mike & Lee Ann Dillis

Evangelical Luteran Church

Gary L. Friske

David P. Geisler

Gentle Breeze Honey, Inc.

Steve Haag

David & Kelli Hamilton

Dennis Hartman

Lawrence M. Hefty

Hook’s Cheese Company

Michael & Judy Jennings

Mark & Barb Johnson

Dave Jones, Inc.

Dr. James L. & Bernadine Jones

Susan Krohn Koller

Dr. Ken Lunde

Richard D. Lust

Madison Gas & Electric

John T. & Lynn Riviere McFee

Michael & Carolyn McNall

Midwest Prototype LLC

Miller & Son’s Market

Norsk Golf Club

Mark Nortman

Richard A. & Diane C. Pladziewicz

Gerald E. & Dianne L. Poe

Daniel L. & Jane M. Roberts

Jeff Sale

John Scheidegger

Jim & Marleen Schmit

Jacinta R. “Cindy” Schwierske

Annette Slocum

Arlen Spaanem

Mary A. Spaay

Darcy Stecklein

Lorriane D. Steinhauer

David Stenseth

Wayne Sutter

Ron Smydon

Bob & Tanya Thompson

Dr. Keith A. & Margaret E. Thompson

James A. & Marlayne C. Van Camp

VFW Post 9511

Delbert L. & Janice K. Warner

Mark A. & Mary l. Weaver

Joseph R. Williams

Delores M. Witte

Mark D. Witte

Bob Woodburn

Silver Sponsors

Mike T. Affeldt & Mary M. Sutter

American Legion Post 385

Amvets Post 69

Arnie’s HVAC

David H. & Ann M. Baumgartner

Dave Becker

Merita Berryman

James H. Blankenheim

Joseph Boehnen

Warren Bohlman

James K. & Susan E. Brice

Gerard P. Brock

Linda Bullette

Marilyn Butterbaugh

John Calderone

Nancy L. Caldwell Col Ret

Class 0f 1983 MHHS

Charles R. & Janice K. Cobb

Sharon Collins

Joseph Conners

Vera Courtney

Roger F. Deterding

Diane Dietrich

Thomas F. & Ruth A. Dobson

Fred Doeble

Vernon F. & Elizabeth A Drape

Sanda K. Droster

Steven M. Dumas

John H. & Karen I Eberhardt

Mary L. Eckstein

Daniel P. Eckstein

Kendall E. & S.E. Kittelson

David Ellestad

Esch Insurance

Andrew Fickett

Rick & Rosann Field

Irene Field

Robert C. Fitzsimons

Patricia L. & David L. Flom

John E. & Eleanor M. Frame

Bruce L. Frisch

Laura M. Friske

Stephen & Aimee Gauger

Eddie & Cheryl Goplin

David H. Haag

Gary Hagg

Hands All Around Quilt Club

Steven A. Haroldson

Deb Harms

Wayne Haskins

Amanda C. Hatch

Duane Hefty

Rita R. & Norman D. Hefty

Jennifer Helt

John M. Hershberger

Paul J. & Karen L. Hodgson

Rakph Hoessel

Terry R. & Julie A. Ibinger

Danny R. & Renell Jackson

Carol F. Johnson

Philip & Carolyn Johnson

Richard S. Johnson

Susan Jones

David B. & Jill M. Jones

Kit Kalscher

Paul W. & Dawn J. Kellesvig

Amy L. & Gregory M. Kellesvig

Daniel E. & Heather L. Ketterer

James L. Kirch

Scott Klassy

K of C Ignatius 10559

Allen M. Knudson

Wayne G. Knudtson

Heidi A. Kopras

Joseph & Kathleen Laubmeier

Dsniel Likeness

Shirley A. Martin

James & Cara Mavis

McDonald’s Mount Horeb

Julie E. & Bryan J McVeigh

Nick & Heidi Meier

Steven Meudt

Allan D. & Michele Burr Mickelson

James S. Moody

Mary Ann Nelson

Trent Nelson – NAPA

Mark Nortman

Stanley Novotny

Patrick F. O’Donnell

William Olson

Thomas Pedretti

Premier Cooperative

Laura A. Przybylinski Finn

John W. & Susan Retzlaff

Ridglan Farms, Inc.

Bradley W. Riemenapp

Michael Rock

Mark D. Roen

James E. & Lynn L. Rohowetz

Betty J. & M Rosenbaum

Violet Ryan

Michael & Lisa Schaefer

Jack Scheidegger

David Schmit

Steve Schmitt The Shoe Box Ltd.

James A. & Barbara Ann Schneider

Dennis Schoville

Grace Schroeder

Richard “Spike” Sersch

Paige Skalet

Michael, Karl & Erik Skindrud

Richard A. & Ronnaug Skindrud

Phillip R. & Monica R. Solchenberger

Lawrence A. Soltis

Sons of Norway – Venelag Lodge

Mary & Jerry Stamm

James F. Stapelmann

State Bank of Cross Plains

Joshua P. Steinhauer

Todd Steinhauer

Glenn M. Stensby

Dr. James & Dina Stoenner

Troy Stoenner

Wayne E. & Leona A. Syvrud

Kim Treamer

Village of Blue Mounds Trustees

VFW 2nd District

Julianne Von Eschen

Linda Jo Wahlgren

Ronald Waldsmith

Laurel J. Wanless

James Wendt

Helen Witte

Timothy G. Woller

Kirk E. Zimpel

Howard I. Zweifel

Bronze Sponsors

Baer Insurance Services, Inc.

Mary Jo Brinkman

Ray Cunneen

Arthur & Beth Elver

Finks Paviing & Excavating, Inc.

Karen & Thomas E. Goodnough

Diane E. Hefty

David L. & Rachael L. Hustad

Kurt, Lola & Clara Jurewicz

Margie Kahl

Seth & Maximus “Max” Kelly

James Laufenberg

Steven M. & Theresa A. Lunde

Karen Martinson

Marshall Ruegger

Charlene “Char” Smith

Tracey Soyring

Peter Strube

Mary W. Williams

Kay W. Zweifel

Facebook

Visit Us on Facebook for our latest updates and content regarding the our Fundraising Efforts and Construction of the new Veterans Memorial.

YouTube

Visit Us on YouTube to view our latest photo-realistic renderings of the new Mount Horeb Veterans Memorial and progress videos.